Phineas and Ferb poster
B
BN Score 74

2007 · Series · 5 seasons

Phineas and Ferb

BN Score 74

Is Phineas and Ferb on Netflix Canada?

No, Phineas and Ferb is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

Watch on Disney+

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Each day, two kindhearted suburban stepbrothers on summer vacation embark on some grand new project, which annoys their controlling sister, Candace, who tries to bust them. Meanwhile, their pet platypus plots against evil Dr. Doofenshmirtz.

Released2007
Seasons5
Created byDan Povenmire, Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh
StarringVincent Martella, David Errigo Jr., Ashley French, Caroline Rhea, Dee Bradley Baker

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Phineas and Ferb on Netflix Canada?

No, Phineas and Ferb is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

What is Phineas and Ferb about?

Each day, two kindhearted suburban stepbrothers on summer vacation embark on some grand new project, which annoys their controlling sister, Candace, who tries to bust them. Meanwhile, their pet platypus plots against evil Dr. Doofenshmirtz.

Is Phineas and Ferb worth watching?

Phineas and Ferb has a BN Score of 74 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Canada