KENGAN ASHURA poster
B
BN Score 76

2019 · Series · 2 seasons

KENGAN ASHURA

BN Score 76Netflix Original

Is KENGAN ASHURA on Netflix Canada?

Yes. KENGAN ASHURA is streaming on Netflix in Canada right now.

Watch on Netflix

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Ohma Tokita enters a hidden world where corporate disputes are settled in brutal gladiator bouts. Forget the money, he just wants to fight, and win.

Released2019
Seasons2
StarringTatsuhisa Suzuki

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is KENGAN ASHURA on Netflix Canada?

Yes. KENGAN ASHURA is streaming on Netflix in Canada right now.

What is KENGAN ASHURA about?

Ohma Tokita enters a hidden world where corporate disputes are settled in brutal gladiator bouts. Forget the money, he just wants to fight, and win.

Is KENGAN ASHURA worth watching?

KENGAN ASHURA has a BN Score of 76 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Canada