Gunpowder Milkshake poster
B
BN Score 65

2021 · Film · 1h 54m

Gunpowder Milkshake

BN Score 65

Is Gunpowder Milkshake on Netflix Canada?

Yes. Gunpowder Milkshake is streaming on Netflix in Canada right now.

Watch on Netflix

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

To protect an 8-year-old girl, a dangerous assassin reunites with her mother and her lethal associates to take down a ruthless crime syndicate and its army of henchmen.

Released2021
Runtime1h 54m
DirectorNavot Papushado
StarringKaren Gillan, Lena Headey, Chloe Coleman, Carla Gugino, Michelle Yeoh

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Gunpowder Milkshake on Netflix Canada?

Yes. Gunpowder Milkshake is streaming on Netflix in Canada right now.

What is Gunpowder Milkshake about?

To protect an 8-year-old girl, a dangerous assassin reunites with her mother and her lethal associates to take down a ruthless crime syndicate and its army of henchmen.

Is Gunpowder Milkshake worth watching?

Gunpowder Milkshake has a BN Score of 65 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Canada