Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma poster
B
BN Score 76

2015 · Series · 5 seasons

Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma

BN Score 76

Is Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma on Netflix Canada?

No, Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

Watch on Disney+

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Young chef Soma enters the prestigious Totsuki Culinary Academy, where he must emerge victorious in over-the-top cooking battles or face expulsion.

Released2015
Seasons5
StarringYoshitsugu Matsuoka, Ai Kayano, Maaya Uchida, Chinatsu Akasaki, Risa Taneda

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma on Netflix Canada?

No, Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

What is Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma about?

Young chef Soma enters the prestigious Totsuki Culinary Academy, where he must emerge victorious in over-the-top cooking battles or face expulsion.

Is Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma worth watching?

Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma has a BN Score of 76 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Canada