Diary of a Wimpy Kid Christmas: Cabin Fever poster
B
BN Score 68

2023 · Film · 1h 4m

Diary of a Wimpy Kid Christmas: Cabin Fever

BN Score 68

Is Diary of a Wimpy Kid Christmas: Cabin Fever on Netflix Canada?

No, Diary of a Wimpy Kid Christmas: Cabin Fever is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

Watch on Disney+

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

A hilarious and heartfelt holiday tale centered around everyone's favorite disaster-prone middle school student, Greg Heffley, which finds him desperately fighting to stay off Santa's naughty list as the family prepares for a major winter snowstorm.

Released2023
Runtime1h 4m
DirectorLuke Cormican
StarringWesley Kimmel, Erica Cerra, Christian Convery, Chris Diamantopoulos, Hunter Dillon

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Diary of a Wimpy Kid Christmas: Cabin Fever on Netflix Canada?

No, Diary of a Wimpy Kid Christmas: Cabin Fever is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

What is Diary of a Wimpy Kid Christmas: Cabin Fever about?

A hilarious and heartfelt holiday tale centered around everyone's favorite disaster-prone middle school student, Greg Heffley, which finds him desperately fighting to stay off Santa's naughty list as the family prepares for a major winter snowstorm.

Is Diary of a Wimpy Kid Christmas: Cabin Fever worth watching?

Diary of a Wimpy Kid Christmas: Cabin Fever has a BN Score of 68 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Canada