Daisy Jones & the Six poster
B
BN Score 70

2023 · Series · 1 seasons

Daisy Jones & the Six

BN Score 70

Is Daisy Jones & the Six on Netflix Canada?

No, Daisy Jones & the Six is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Watch on Prime Video

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

In 1977, Daisy Jones & The Six were on top of the world. Fronted by two charismatic lead singers, Daisy Jones and Billy Dunne, the band had risen from obscurity to fame. And then, after a sold-out show at Chicago's Soldier Field, they called it quits. Now, decades later, the band members finally agree to reveal the truth.

Released2023
Seasons1
GenresDramas
Created byMichael H. Weber, Scott Neustadter
StarringRiley Keough, Sam Claflin, Camila Morrone, Suki Waterhouse, Will Harrison

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Daisy Jones & the Six on Netflix Canada?

No, Daisy Jones & the Six is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

What is Daisy Jones & the Six about?

In 1977, Daisy Jones & The Six were on top of the world. Fronted by two charismatic lead singers, Daisy Jones and Billy Dunne, the band had risen from obscurity to fame. And then, after a sold-out show at Chicago's Soldier Field, they called it quits. Now, decades later, the band members finally agree to reveal the truth.

Is Daisy Jones & the Six worth watching?

Daisy Jones & the Six has a BN Score of 70 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Canada