Crime 101 poster
B
BN Score 69

2026 · Film · 2h 21m

Crime 101

BN Score 69

Is Crime 101 on Netflix Canada?

No, Crime 101 is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Watch on Prime Video

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

When an elusive thief whose high-stakes heists unfold along the iconic 101 freeway in Los Angeles eyes the score of a lifetime, with hopes of this being his final job, his path collides with a disillusioned insurance broker who is facing her own crossroads. Determined to crack the case, a relentless detective closes in on the operation, raising the stakes even higher.

Released2026
Runtime2h 21m
DirectorBart Layton
StarringChris Hemsworth, Mark Ruffalo, Halle Berry, Barry Keoghan, Monica Barbaro

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Crime 101 on Netflix Canada?

No, Crime 101 is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

What is Crime 101 about?

When an elusive thief whose high-stakes heists unfold along the iconic 101 freeway in Los Angeles eyes the score of a lifetime, with hopes of this being his final job, his path collides with a disillusioned insurance broker who is facing her own crossroads. Determined to crack the case, a relentless detective closes in on the operation, raising the stakes even higher.

Is Crime 101 worth watching?

Crime 101 has a BN Score of 69 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Canada