Blue Ruin poster
B
BN Score 68

2014 · Film · 1h 30m

Blue Ruin

BN Score 68

Is Blue Ruin on Netflix Canada?

No, Blue Ruin is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Watch on Prime Video

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

When the quiet life of a beach bum is upended by dreadful news, he sets off for his childhood home to carry out an act of vengeance. However, he proves an inept assassin and finds himself in a brutal fight to protect his estranged family.

Released2014
Runtime1h 30m
DirectorJeremy Saulnier
StarringMacon Blair, Devin Ratray, Amy Hargreaves, Kevin Kolack, Eve Plumb

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Blue Ruin on Netflix Canada?

No, Blue Ruin is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

What is Blue Ruin about?

When the quiet life of a beach bum is upended by dreadful news, he sets off for his childhood home to carry out an act of vengeance. However, he proves an inept assassin and finds himself in a brutal fight to protect his estranged family.

Is Blue Ruin worth watching?

Blue Ruin has a BN Score of 68 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Canada