Beast Wars: Transformers poster
B
BN Score 71

1996 · Series · 3 seasons

Beast Wars: Transformers

BN Score 71

Is Beast Wars: Transformers on Netflix Canada?

No, Beast Wars: Transformers is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

Watch on Prime Video

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Two spaceships, one manned by benevolent Maximals, the other by evil Predacons, crash-land on a pre-humanoid planet while en route to Earth. Their crews assume indigenous animal forms to protect themselves from an overabundance of natural energy, transforming into robots to do battle. Thus, the Beast Wars have begun...

Released1996
Seasons3
Created byBob Forward, Larry DiTillio
StarringGarry Chalk, David Kaye, Colin Murdock, Scott McNeil, Ian James Corlett

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Beast Wars: Transformers on Netflix Canada?

No, Beast Wars: Transformers is not on Netflix in Canada right now. You can stream it on Prime Video.

What is Beast Wars: Transformers about?

Two spaceships, one manned by benevolent Maximals, the other by evil Predacons, crash-land on a pre-humanoid planet while en route to Earth. Their crews assume indigenous animal forms to protect themselves from an overabundance of natural energy, transforming into robots to do battle. Thus, the Beast Wars have begun...

Is Beast Wars: Transformers worth watching?

Beast Wars: Transformers has a BN Score of 71 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Canada