The Chalk Line poster
B
BN Score 67

2022 · Film · 1h 46m

The Chalk Line

BN Score 67

Is The Chalk Line on Netflix Australia?

Yes. The Chalk Line is streaming on Netflix in Australia right now.

Watch on Netflix

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

After a couple finds a traumatized child of unknown origins, wife Paula must decipher the girl's strange behaviors to unlock her identity and dark past.

Released2022
Runtime1h 46m
DirectorIgnacio Tatay
StarringElena Anaya, Pablo Molinero, Eva Tennear, Eva Llorach, Carlos Santos

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is The Chalk Line on Netflix Australia?

Yes. The Chalk Line is streaming on Netflix in Australia right now.

What is The Chalk Line about?

After a couple finds a traumatized child of unknown origins, wife Paula must decipher the girl's strange behaviors to unlock her identity and dark past.

Is The Chalk Line worth watching?

The Chalk Line has a BN Score of 67 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Australia