The Amazing Spider-Man 2 poster
B
BN Score 66

2014 · Film · 2h 21m

The Amazing Spider-Man 2

BN Score 66

Is The Amazing Spider-Man 2 on Netflix Australia?

No, The Amazing Spider-Man 2 is not on Netflix in Australia right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

Watch on Disney+

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

For Peter Parker, life is busy. Between taking out the bad guys as Spider-Man and spending time with the person he loves, Gwen Stacy, high school graduation cannot come quickly enough. Peter has not forgotten about the promise he made to Gwen’s father to protect her by staying away, but that is a promise he cannot keep. Things will change for Peter when a new villain, Electro, emerges, an old friend, Harry Osborn, returns, and Peter uncovers new clues about his past.

Released2014
Runtime2h 21m
DirectorMarc Webb
StarringAndrew Garfield, Emma Stone, Jamie Foxx, Dane DeHaan, Colm Feore

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is The Amazing Spider-Man 2 on Netflix Australia?

No, The Amazing Spider-Man 2 is not on Netflix in Australia right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

What is The Amazing Spider-Man 2 about?

For Peter Parker, life is busy. Between taking out the bad guys as Spider-Man and spending time with the person he loves, Gwen Stacy, high school graduation cannot come quickly enough. Peter has not forgotten about the promise he made to Gwen’s father to protect her by staying away, but that is a promise he cannot keep. Things will change for Peter when a new villain, Electro, emerges, an old friend, Harry Osborn, returns, and Peter uncovers new clues about his past.

Is The Amazing Spider-Man 2 worth watching?

The Amazing Spider-Man 2 has a BN Score of 66 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Australia