Station Eleven poster
B
BN Score 69

2021 · Series · 1 seasons

Station Eleven

BN Score 69

Is Station Eleven on Netflix Australia?

No. Station Eleven is not streaming on any major service in Australia right now.

The survivors of a devastating flu attempt to rebuild and reimagine the world anew, while holding on to the best of what’s been lost.

Released2021
Seasons1
Created byPatrick Somerville
StarringMackenzie Davis, Himesh Patel, Matilda Lawler, David Wilmot, Nabhaan Rizwan

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Station Eleven on Netflix Australia?

No. Station Eleven is not streaming on any major service in Australia right now.

What is Station Eleven about?

The survivors of a devastating flu attempt to rebuild and reimagine the world anew, while holding on to the best of what’s been lost.

Is Station Eleven worth watching?

Station Eleven has a BN Score of 69 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Australia