Imperfect Women poster
B
BN Score 68

2026 · Series · 1 seasons

Imperfect Women

BN Score 68

Is Imperfect Women on Netflix Australia?

No, Imperfect Women is not on Netflix in Australia right now. You can stream it on Apple TV+.

Watch on Apple TV+

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

After a murder shatters the lives of three best friends, their decades-long bond is tested when an investigation reveals betrayals and shocking truths.

Released2026
Seasons1
Created byAnnie Weisman
StarringElisabeth Moss, Kerry Washington, Kate Mara, Joel Kinnaman, Corey Stoll

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Imperfect Women on Netflix Australia?

No, Imperfect Women is not on Netflix in Australia right now. You can stream it on Apple TV+.

What is Imperfect Women about?

After a murder shatters the lives of three best friends, their decades-long bond is tested when an investigation reveals betrayals and shocking truths.

Is Imperfect Women worth watching?

Imperfect Women has a BN Score of 68 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Australia