Ice Age: Scrat Tales poster
B
BN Score 69

2022 · Series · 1 seasons

Ice Age: Scrat Tales

BN Score 69

Is Ice Age: Scrat Tales on Netflix Australia?

No, Ice Age: Scrat Tales is not on Netflix in Australia right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

Watch on Disney+

Streaming availability by JustWatch.

Scrat experiences the ups and downs of fatherhood, as he and the adorable, mischievous Baby Scrat, alternately bond with each other and battle for ownership of the highly treasured Acorn.

Released2022
Seasons1
StarringChris Wedge, Kari Wahlgren

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Ice Age: Scrat Tales on Netflix Australia?

No, Ice Age: Scrat Tales is not on Netflix in Australia right now. You can stream it on Disney+.

What is Ice Age: Scrat Tales about?

Scrat experiences the ups and downs of fatherhood, as he and the adorable, mischievous Baby Scrat, alternately bond with each other and battle for ownership of the highly treasured Acorn.

Is Ice Age: Scrat Tales worth watching?

Ice Age: Scrat Tales has a BN Score of 69 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Australia