Germany, Year Zero poster
B
BN Score 71

1948 · Film · 1h 14m

Germany, Year Zero

BN Score 71

Is Germany, Year Zero on Netflix Australia?

No. Germany, Year Zero is not streaming on any major service in Australia right now.

In the ruins of post-WWII Berlin, a twelve-year-old boy is left to his own devices in order to help provide for his family.

Released1948
Runtime1h 14m
GenresDramas
DirectorRoberto Rossellini
StarringEdmund Moeschke, Ernst Pittschau, Ingetraud Hinze, Franz-Otto Krüger, Erich Gühne

Netflix in other countries

Full scores, trailer and reader votes →

Is Germany, Year Zero on Netflix Australia?

No. Germany, Year Zero is not streaming on any major service in Australia right now.

What is Germany, Year Zero about?

In the ruins of post-WWII Berlin, a twelve-year-old boy is left to his own devices in order to help provide for his family.

Is Germany, Year Zero worth watching?

Germany, Year Zero has a BN Score of 71 out of 100, which puts it in B-tier, good for fans of the genre.

More on Netflix Australia